Chamber Music Festival Programme 2019 Archive: 2018 |2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Saturday
29 June

2019

3. Masterclass

3. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Docklands Quartet
Kerstin Dill

5. Masterclass

5. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Echéa Quartet
Chiaroscuro Quartet

7. Masterclass

7. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Doolan Quartet
Kerstin Dill

9. Masterclass

9. Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:00

Vanir Quartet
Chiaroscuro Quartet

Sunday
30 June

2019

13. Masterclass

13. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Doolan Quartet
Dahlkvist Quartet

15. Masterclass

15. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Ophelia Quartet
Quatuor Zaïde

Monday
1 July

2019

21. Masterclass

21. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Echéa Quartet
Kerstin Dill

23. Masterclass

23. Masterclass - Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Ophelia Quartet
Borusan Quartet

25. Masterclass

25. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Danu Quartet
Kerstin Dill

27. Masterclass

27. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 16:00

Docklands Quartet
Quatuor Zaïde

Tuesday
2 July

2019

34. Masterclass

34. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Doolan Quartet
Borusan Quartet

Wednesday
3 July

2019

39. Masterclass

39. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Echéa Quartet
Henning Kraggerud

41. Masterclass

41. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Doolan Quartet
Quatuor Zaïde

43. Masterclass

43. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Ophelia Quartet
Dahlkvist Quartet

44. Masterclass

44. Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:00

Westland Baroque Ensemble
Peter Spissky

Thursday
4 July

2019

49. Masterclass

49. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Docklands Quartet
Dahlkvist Quartet

51. Masterclass

51. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Doolan Quartet
Marc Danel

53. Masterclass

53. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Ophelia Quartet
Kerstin Dill

55. Baroque Masterclass

55. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:00

Westland Baroque Ensemble
Peter Spissky

Friday
5 July

2019

59. Masterclass

59. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Ophelia Quartet
Marc Danel

61. Masterclass

61. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Docklands Quartet
Christopher Marwood

63. Masterclass

63. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Echéa Quartet
Marc Danel

64. Baroque Masterclass

64. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:00

Westland Baroque Ensemble
Peter Spissky
Anna Devin

Saturday
6 July

2019

68. Masterclass

68. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Docklands Quartet
Marc Danel

70. Masterclass

70. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Echéa Quartet
Christopher Marwood