Chamber Music Festival Programme 2016 Archive: 2018 |2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

View the 2015 Programme below.

Saturday
2 July

2016

3. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Hydra Quartet
Nurit Stark

5. Masterclass

5. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Elm Quartet
Lilli Maijala

6. Young Composers Forum

6. Young Composers Forum - St Brendan's Hall - 14:00

Robert Coleman Phantasm Hydra Quartet

Shell Dooley Hotel del Salto Elm Quartet

Tommy Grace changes, variances, mutations Beara Quartet

Victoria Johnston Transience Behn Quartet

7. Baroque Masterclass

7. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 15:30

Bantry Baroque
Torbjörn Köhl
Peter Spissky
Concerto Copenhagen

Sunday
3 July

2016

12. Masterclass

12. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Beara Quartet
Lawrence Power

14. Masterclass

14. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Behn Quartet
Kelemen Quartet

16. Masterclass

16. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Hydra Quartet
Borusan Quartet

17. Baroque Masterclass

17. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 15:30

Bantry Baroque
Torbjörn Köhl
Peter Spissky
Concerto Copenhagen

Monday
4 July

2016

22. Masterclass

22. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Elm Quartet
Adrian Brendel

24. Masterclass

24. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Beara Quartet
Vanbrugh Quartet

26. Masterclass

26. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Hydra Quartet
Kelemen Quartet

27. Baroque Masterclass

27. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 15:30

Bantry Baroque
Torbjörn Köhl
Peter Spissky
Concerto Copenhagen

Tuesday
5 July

2016

32. Masterclass

32. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Behn Quartet
Borusan Quartet

34. Masterclass

34. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Elm Quartet
Kelemen Quartet

37. Masterclass

37. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Beara Quartet
Tamsin Waley-Cohen

38. Baroque Masterclass

38. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 15:30

Bantry Baroque
Peter Spissky
Fredrik Bock
Torbjörn Köhl
Concerto Copenhagen

Wednesday
6 July

2016

43. Masterclass

43. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Beara Quartet
Borusan Quartet

45. Masterclass

45. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Behn Quartet
Chiaroscuro Quartet
Alina Ibragimova

48. Masterclass

48. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Hydra Quartet
Chiaroscuro Quartet

49. Baroque Masterclass

49. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 15:30:00

Bantry Baroque
Peter Spissky
Fredrik Bock
Torbjörn Köhl
Concerto Copenhagen

Thursday
7 July

2016

52. Masterclass

52. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Elm Quartet
Vanbrugh Quartet

54. Masterclass

54. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Beara Quartet
Nurit Stark

57. Masterclass

57. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Behn Quartet
Lawrence Power

Friday
8 July

2016

62. Masterclass

62. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Elm Quartet
Chiaroscuro Quartet

64. Masterclass

64. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Behn Quartet
Vanbrugh Quartet

66. Masterclass

66. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Hydra Quartet
Monika Leskovar