Archive : Chamber Music Festival Programme 2013

Coffee Concert

Coffee Concert

Venue
St Brendan's Church

Date
Sat 29 June 2013 11:00

Ends
Concert ends 12:00

Download the 2013 Online Booking Form Here

Programme
Composer Work Artist(s)
Haydn Quartet in E-flat major Op.33/2 Peter Spissky [Violin]
Mate Bekavac [Clarinet]
Festival Strings
Malachy Robinson [Double Bass]
Jon Dahlkvist [Viola]
Hanna Dahlkvist [Cello]
Jan Strick
Fieri Consort
Borusan Quartet
Dahlkvist Quartet
Chiaroscuro Quartet
Quatuor Zaïde
David Brophy [Conductor]
Andrea Tarrodi [Composer]
Doolan Quartet
Camerata Øresund
Delta Piano Trio
Ensemble Dagda
Pascal Amoyel [Piano]
Danu Quartet
Vanir Quartet
Westland Baroque Ensemble
Docklands Quartet
Ophelia Quartet
Joseph Middleton [Piano]
Echéa Quartet
Barry Douglas [Piano]
Alexei Grynyuk [Piano]
Finghin Collins [Piano]
Gloria Campaner [Piano]
Marc Danel [Violin]
Emmanuelle Bertrand [Cello]
Paul Herriot [Presenter]
Evelyn Grant [Presenter]
Dénes Várjon [Piano]
Izabella Simon [Piano]
Christopher Marwood [Cello]
Henning Kraggerud [Violin]
Mairéad Hickey [Violin]
Laura van der Heijden [Cello]
Viviane Hagner [Violin]
Kerstin Dill [Violin]
Azahar Ensemble
Caroline Melzer [Soprano]
Anna Devin [Soprano]
Ellen Nisbeth [Viola]
Johannes Moser [Cello]
Magdalena Karolak [Oboe]
Anna Besson [Flute]
Simone van der Giessen [Viola]
Marie-Louise de Jong [Viola]
Rosalind Ventris [Viola]
Darragh Kelly [Composer]
Lisa Robertson [Composer]
Omar Zatriqi [Composer]
Daragh Black Hynes [Composer]
Alex Petcu & Caitriona Frost [Percussion]
Berit Norbakken Solset [Soprano]
Paul Herriott [Presenter]
Piotr Szumiet [Viola]
Ron Schaaper [Horn]
Liana Gourdjia [Violin]
Sebastian Philpott [Trumpet]
Yuri Serov [Conductor][Piano]
Festival Strings
Voice Trio
Camerata Øresund
Marcus Mohlin
Evelyn Grant [Presenter]
Westland Baroque Ensemble
Peter Spissky [Violin]
Ensemble Dagda
London Chamber Brass
Beckett Quartet
Red Abbey Quartet
Doolan Quartet
Halcyon Quartet
Mark Padmore [Tenor]
Jonas Nordberg [Lute]
Lyudmila Shkirtil [Soprano]
Ruby Hughes [Soprano]
Caroline Melzer [Soprano]
Bram van Sambeek [Bassoon]
Fiona Kelly [Flute]
Ramon Ortega Quero [Oboe]
Annelien Van Wauwe [Clarinet]
Mate Bekavac [Clarinet]
Luigi Gaggero [Percussion]
Philippe Cassard [Piano]
Julius Drake [Piano]
Nathalia Milstein [Piano]
Cédric Pescia [Piano]
Cédric Tiberghien [Piano]
Barry Douglas [Piano]
Niek de Groot [Double Bass]
Christopher Marwood [Cello]
Ella van Poucke [Cello]
Andreas Brantelid [Cello]
Dana Zemtsov [Viola]
Nils Mönkemeyer [Viola]
Wolf Italian Serenade Peter Spissky [Violin]
Mate Bekavac [Clarinet]
Festival Strings
Malachy Robinson [Double Bass]
Jon Dahlkvist [Viola]
Hanna Dahlkvist [Cello]
Jan Strick
Fieri Consort
Borusan Quartet
Dahlkvist Quartet
Chiaroscuro Quartet
Quatuor Zaïde
David Brophy [Conductor]
Andrea Tarrodi [Composer]
Doolan Quartet
Camerata Øresund
Delta Piano Trio
Ensemble Dagda
Pascal Amoyel [Piano]
Danu Quartet
Vanir Quartet
Westland Baroque Ensemble
Docklands Quartet
Ophelia Quartet
Joseph Middleton [Piano]
Echéa Quartet
Barry Douglas [Piano]
Alexei Grynyuk [Piano]
Finghin Collins [Piano]
Gloria Campaner [Piano]
Marc Danel [Violin]
Emmanuelle Bertrand [Cello]
Paul Herriot [Presenter]
Evelyn Grant [Presenter]
Dénes Várjon [Piano]
Izabella Simon [Piano]
Christopher Marwood [Cello]
Henning Kraggerud [Violin]
Mairéad Hickey [Violin]
Laura van der Heijden [Cello]
Viviane Hagner [Violin]
Kerstin Dill [Violin]
Azahar Ensemble
Caroline Melzer [Soprano]
Anna Devin [Soprano]
Ellen Nisbeth [Viola]
Johannes Moser [Cello]
Magdalena Karolak [Oboe]
Anna Besson [Flute]
Simone van der Giessen [Viola]
Marie-Louise de Jong [Viola]
Rosalind Ventris [Viola]
Darragh Kelly [Composer]
Lisa Robertson [Composer]
Omar Zatriqi [Composer]
Daragh Black Hynes [Composer]
Alex Petcu & Caitriona Frost [Percussion]
Berit Norbakken Solset [Soprano]
Paul Herriott [Presenter]
Piotr Szumiet [Viola]
Ron Schaaper [Horn]
Liana Gourdjia [Violin]
Sebastian Philpott [Trumpet]
Yuri Serov [Conductor][Piano]
Festival Strings
Voice Trio
Camerata Øresund
Marcus Mohlin
Evelyn Grant [Presenter]
Westland Baroque Ensemble
Peter Spissky [Violin]
Ensemble Dagda
London Chamber Brass
Beckett Quartet
Red Abbey Quartet
Doolan Quartet
Halcyon Quartet
Mark Padmore [Tenor]
Jonas Nordberg [Lute]
Lyudmila Shkirtil [Soprano]
Ruby Hughes [Soprano]
Caroline Melzer [Soprano]
Bram van Sambeek [Bassoon]
Fiona Kelly [Flute]
Ramon Ortega Quero [Oboe]
Annelien Van Wauwe [Clarinet]
Mate Bekavac [Clarinet]
Luigi Gaggero [Percussion]
Philippe Cassard [Piano]
Julius Drake [Piano]
Nathalia Milstein [Piano]
Cédric Pescia [Piano]
Cédric Tiberghien [Piano]
Barry Douglas [Piano]
Niek de Groot [Double Bass]
Christopher Marwood [Cello]
Ella van Poucke [Cello]
Andreas Brantelid [Cello]
Dana Zemtsov [Viola]
Nils Mönkemeyer [Viola]
Dvo_ Quartet in A-flat Op.105 Peter Spissky [Violin]
Mate Bekavac [Clarinet]
Festival Strings
Malachy Robinson [Double Bass]
Jon Dahlkvist [Viola]
Hanna Dahlkvist [Cello]
Jan Strick
Fieri Consort
Borusan Quartet
Dahlkvist Quartet
Chiaroscuro Quartet
Quatuor Zaïde
David Brophy [Conductor]
Andrea Tarrodi [Composer]
Doolan Quartet
Camerata Øresund
Delta Piano Trio
Ensemble Dagda
Pascal Amoyel [Piano]
Danu Quartet
Vanir Quartet
Westland Baroque Ensemble
Docklands Quartet
Ophelia Quartet
Joseph Middleton [Piano]
Echéa Quartet
Barry Douglas [Piano]
Alexei Grynyuk [Piano]
Finghin Collins [Piano]
Gloria Campaner [Piano]
Marc Danel [Violin]
Emmanuelle Bertrand [Cello]
Paul Herriot [Presenter]
Evelyn Grant [Presenter]
Dénes Várjon [Piano]
Izabella Simon [Piano]
Christopher Marwood [Cello]
Henning Kraggerud [Violin]
Mairéad Hickey [Violin]
Laura van der Heijden [Cello]
Viviane Hagner [Violin]
Kerstin Dill [Violin]
Azahar Ensemble
Caroline Melzer [Soprano]
Anna Devin [Soprano]
Ellen Nisbeth [Viola]
Johannes Moser [Cello]
Magdalena Karolak [Oboe]
Anna Besson [Flute]
Simone van der Giessen [Viola]
Marie-Louise de Jong [Viola]
Rosalind Ventris [Viola]
Darragh Kelly [Composer]
Lisa Robertson [Composer]
Omar Zatriqi [Composer]
Daragh Black Hynes [Composer]
Alex Petcu & Caitriona Frost [Percussion]
Berit Norbakken Solset [Soprano]
Paul Herriott [Presenter]
Piotr Szumiet [Viola]
Ron Schaaper [Horn]
Liana Gourdjia [Violin]
Sebastian Philpott [Trumpet]
Yuri Serov [Conductor][Piano]
Festival Strings
Voice Trio
Camerata Øresund
Marcus Mohlin
Evelyn Grant [Presenter]
Westland Baroque Ensemble
Peter Spissky [Violin]
Ensemble Dagda
London Chamber Brass
Beckett Quartet
Red Abbey Quartet
Doolan Quartet
Halcyon Quartet
Mark Padmore [Tenor]
Jonas Nordberg [Lute]
Lyudmila Shkirtil [Soprano]
Ruby Hughes [Soprano]
Caroline Melzer [Soprano]
Bram van Sambeek [Bassoon]
Fiona Kelly [Flute]
Ramon Ortega Quero [Oboe]
Annelien Van Wauwe [Clarinet]
Mate Bekavac [Clarinet]
Luigi Gaggero [Percussion]
Philippe Cassard [Piano]
Julius Drake [Piano]
Nathalia Milstein [Piano]
Cédric Pescia [Piano]
Cédric Tiberghien [Piano]
Barry Douglas [Piano]
Niek de Groot [Double Bass]
Christopher Marwood [Cello]
Ella van Poucke [Cello]
Andreas Brantelid [Cello]
Dana Zemtsov [Viola]
Nils Mönkemeyer [Viola]